free shipping within Denmark and Germany

Privacy Policy

patomum aps markets and sells products under the Trademark tadazhi. In the following patomum aps is referred to as “tadazhi”.

tadazhi takes privacy and security concerns seriously and it is important to us to ensure your personal data is protected when using our services.

Our privacy policy describes when and which personal data we collect from you and for what purposes.

Our privacy policy also informs you about your rights in relation to the personal data you share with us.

 

When, which and for what purposes

We collect your personal data, when you access our website(s), purchase products from us, sign up for our newsletter and contact us. The personal data we collect will amongst other include your name, e-mail address, phone number, IP-address and payment details.

We use your personal data to fulfil your order. E.g. we share your name, address, e-mail, delivery wishes and other information, where relevant to GLS or any other transport company which will deliver the products, you have ordered, to you. We share your payments details only where relevant for processing your payment. 

We use your order to recommend products we may think could be of interest to you going forward. We use your personal data to send newsletters and special offers, conduct targeted marketing, provided you have accepted this.

We also use your personal data to provide you with the best shopping experience on our website. We do that amongst other by using cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your smartphone or computer used for browsing on our website. The cookie makes it possible to recognize your IP-address and collect information about the pages you visit and functions you use on our website. If you do not want to accept cookies from us, you just disable cookies in your browser. However, please be aware this may cause certain functions to be unavailable to you.

If you contact us, we will register the personal data you provide us with. Our customer service team has access to all your order information and other correspondence with you, if any, so we can help you in the best possible way.

 

Your personal data rights

You are entitled to access personal data about you that has been processed by us, however subject to statutory exemptions.

Likewise, you can request we delete the data we have registered on you. However, we may not be able to delete all the data, as we are required to continue to store certain data to comply with legal requirements, e.g. bookkeeping information, including invoices and receivables, need to be stored for 5 years following the year of your purchase according to present legislation.

You are entitled to object to the collection and further processing of your personal data and you may at any given time withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal data when our processing is based on your consent.

You are entitled to have incorrect personal data corrected.

patomum aps is responsible for your personal data, collected via our websit(s) and we will store your personal data only for as long as it is necessary and permitted according to present legislation.

If you want to complain about how we handle your personal data, a complaint should be filed with the Danish Data Protection Authority, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K, Denmark. Phone +45 33193200. E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

Danish legislation regulates any circumstances or any disputes, which may occur in connection with usage of our website(s).

If you have questions regarding protection of your personal data, please contact us at info@tadazhi.com

 

14 December 2018

Close (esc)

Stay in touch

Be the first to know about new products, special offers and much more.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now